I think we should kill them.” The complaints also allege that the host advocated dropping bombs in the Middle East to kill Muslims. The complainants generally express outrage that Station WTKK( FM) broadcast such inflammatory speech, and many of them request that the Commission assess a fine against the station and/ or prohibit future broadcasts of such language. 1 U. S. CONST., amend. I. 2 47 U. S. C. § 326 provides, “Nothing in this Act shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship over the radio communications or signals transmitted by any radio station, and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated, or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication.” 3 To date, the Commission has received approximately eighty complaints concerning this broadcast. 1 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 2120 2 III. DISCUSSION 3. The Federal Communications Commission is authorized to license radio and television broadcast stations and is responsible for