See 47 C. F. R. § 1.1307 (actions requiring environmental assessments). 14 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful, ’ … means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act ….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 15 Id. at 3. 16 See Seawest Yacht Brokers, 9 FCC Rcd 6099, 6099 (1994), See also AT& T Wireless Services, Inc., 17 FCC Rcd 7891 (2002), forfeiture ordered, 17 FCC Rcd 21866, 21875- 76 (2002); Callais Cablevision, Inc., 17 FCC