Tanner on June 26, 2002, and that it did not inform Ms. Tanner of its intent to broadcast her conversation. 9 Thus, it is undisputed that Infinity violated section 73.1206. 5. Nevertheless, Infinity claims that the proposed forfeiture should be cancelled because the NAL, in its discussion of the statutory factors to be considered in determining a forfeiture amount, rebutted Infinity’s claim that the broadcast was an isolated incident by citing another proceeding in which the Commission assessed a forfeiture against another Infinity affiliate for similar conduct. 10 Infinity contends that section 504( c) of the Act bars the Commission from considering a prior unpaid, unadjudicated forfeiture proceeding in the instant case. 11 Section 504( c) states: In any case where the Commission issues a notice of apparent liability looking toward the imposition of a forfeiture under this Act, that fact shall not be used, in any other proceeding before the Commission, to the prejudice of the person to whom such notice was issued, unless (i) the forfeiture has been paid, or (ii) a court of competent jurisdiction has ordered payment of such forfeiture, and such order has become final. 12 Infinity thus argues that the Bureau’s reference to the earlier proceeding impermissibly relied on a prior, unpaid forfeiture to Infinity’s detriment. 13 6. Infinity’s reliance on section 504( c) as justification for canceling the instant NAL is misplaced.