Jack Gerritsen, June 6, 2000. 5 See Municipal Court of Long Beach Judicial District, County of Los Angeles, State of California, Case No. 0SE01792: People vs. Jack Gerritsen, June 6, 2001. 6 See November 21, 2001, letter from W. Riley Hollingsworth, Special Counsel, Enforcement Bureau, Federal Communications Commission, to Mr. Jack Gerritsen (“ November 21, 2001 Enforcement Bureau Letter”). The action was taken pursuant to Section 1.113( a) of the Rules which states that “within 30 days after public notice has been given of any action taken pursuant to delegated authority, the person, panel, or board taking the action may modify or set it aside on its own motion.” 47 C. F. R. § 1. 113( a). 7 November 21, 2001, Enforcement Bureau Letter. 8 November 21, 2001, Enforcement Bureau Letter. 9 December 28, 2001, letter from Catherine Deaton, Acting District Director, Los Angeles Office, Enforcement Bureau, Federal Communications Commission. 10 January 2, 2002,