F. Regulatory Oversight 31. Advantage Cellular is obligated under section 254( e) of the Act to use high- cost support “only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which support is intended” and is required under sections 54.313 and 54. 314 of the Commission’s rules to certify annually that it is in compliance with this requirement. 99 On May 9, 2003, Advantage Cellular certified to the Commission that, consistent with sections 54.313 and 54.314 of the Commission’s rules, all federal high-cost support will be “used only for the provision, maintenance and upgrading of facilities and services for which support is intended pursuant to Section 254( e)” of the Act in the area for which Advantage Cellular is designated as an ETC. 100 Advantage Cellular further requested that the Commission find that Advantage Cellular has met the appropriate certification filing deadline in order for it to begin receiving support as of