In certain cases, the Bureau has delegated authority to certify frequency coordinators under Sections 0.131( m) and 0.331 of our Rules. Section 0.131( m) lists “[ c] ertifies frequency coordinators; considers petitions seeking review of coordinator actions; and engages in oversight of coordinator actions and practices” as Bureau functions. 37 In this regard, we note that Section 0.331 delegates authority to “perform all functions of the Bureau described in § 0.131, subject to … certain exceptions and limitations.” 38 The exceptions and limitations include “new or novel interpretations of law or policy which cannot be resolved under outstanding Commission precedents and guidelines.” 39 9. ITA argues that the Bureau has the delegated authority to certify ITA under Sections 0.131( m) and 0.311 of the Commission’s Rules, and cites an example of a recent certification of multiple frequency coordinators by the Bureau pursuant to delegated authority. 40 ITA also states that its