By relying on the NFL hypothetical, the Opposition conveniently avoids explaining why the stations were silent on July 19, 2001 or offering any indication as to actual programming transmitted by the stations. 31 Nucentrix argues that, if the stations were only transmitting NFL programming during the football season, Mr. Golden would be obligated, pursuant to Section 21.911( a)( 3)( v) of the Commission’s Rules, to report “‘ each period of time in which the station rendered no service as authorized, if the time period was a consecutive period longer than 48 hours. ’” 32 In addition, Nucentrix reaffirms its findings that Stations WMH477 and WMI306 are not operating in accordance with the Commission’s Rules. Nucentrix contends that field investigations performed by Mr.