Response at 2- 3. The Bureau was aware of this error, but did not cite the error in the NAL. The erroneous certification can only be viewed as inadvertent in light of AFA’s prior filings with the Commission concerning Station KBMP( FM). 3 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 3516 4 B. AFA Willfully Failed to Respond in Full to a Bureau Order. 8. Section 403 of the Act authorizes the Commission to institute on its own motion any inquiry into, inter alia, any matter relating to the enforcement of the Act or the Commission’s rules. 17 Section 308( b) provides that the Commission “may require from an applicant or licensee further written statements of fact during the license term. . . .” 18 Pursuant to that and other authority, 19 the Bureau ordered AFA to provide certain information. AFA did not do so. Out of nine categories of information and documents the Enforcement Bureau’s letter of inquiry dated November 13, 2003 directed AFA to provide, Mr.