CivCo, Inc. (CivCo), the permittee of stations KLTV- DT, Tyler, and KTRE- DT, Lufkin, filed an opposition, to which IBN replied. Section 1.115( c) of the Commission’s rules provides that “No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” Because we have concluded that IBN has raised new matters in its application for review, we will treat IBN’s filing as a further petition for reconsideration.