S. E. 2d at 626- 27. 90 BellSouth FCC Tariff No. 1 § 2.3.10( D)( 1). 91 BellSouth FCC Tariff No. 1 § 2.3.10( C)( 1). 92 Thrifty Call Petition at 14. See also CompTel Reply at 5- 6 (arguing that the filed tariff doctrine compels BellSouth to abide by the limitations on backbilling contained in BellSouth’s federal tariff). 93 Thrifty Call Reply at 6- 7. 94 VarTec Comments at 8. 95 VarTec Comments at 9 (citing Policy and Rules Concerning the Interstate Interexchange Market, CC Docket No. 96- 61, Second Report and Order, 11 FCC Rcd 20730 (1996)). 96 Thrifty Call Reply at 7 (citing 47 U. S. C. § 415). Section 415( a) requires that “[ a] ll actions at law by carriers for recovery of their lawful charges, or any part thereof, shall be begun, within two years from the time the cause of action accrues, and not after.” 47 U. S. C. § 415( a). 12 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 3576 13 only one prior quarter. 97 BellSouth argues that in a case such as this one, which includes allegations of fraudulent and intentional misrepresentation of PIU, it would be unreasonable and unfair to limit the relief