Havens relies on Section 1.65 of the Commission’s Rules, which states that an application “is ‘pending’ before the Commission from the time it is accepted for filing by the Commission until a Commission grant or denial of the application is no longer subject to reconsideration by the Commission or to review by any court.” 30 We note, however, that this definition of “pending” expressly applies only “[ f] or the purposes of this section,” which section deals only with the responsibility of an applicant to keep the information in its applications accurate in the event of substantial and significant changes. 31