See Reorganization of the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau, Order, 18 FCC Rcd 25414, 25414 ¶ 2 (2003). 9 See Reich Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 18557 ¶ 7. 10 See id. at 18557 ¶ 5. 11 See Petition at 1, 2. 12 47 C. F. R. § 1.401( e), reads: (e) Petitions which are moot, premature, repetitive, frivolous, or which plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission may be denied or dismissed without prejudice to the petitioner. 13 See 47 C. F. R. § 1. 401( c) (“ The petition shall set forth the text or substance of the proposed rule, amendment, or rule to be repealed, together with all facts, views, arguments and data deemed to support the action requested, and shall indicate how the interests of petitioner will be affected.”). 14 See 47 U. S. C. §§ 501- 503. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 3706 3 certificated equipment, by whomever performed, we do not believe that establishing licensing requirements for technicians is necessary. 7. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that pursuant to Section 4( i) of the