“Repeated” means that the act was committed or omitted more than once. Southern California Broadcasting, 6 FCC Rcd at 4388, ¶ 5; Callais Cablevision, 16 FCC Rcd at 1362, ¶ 9. 9 47 U. S. C. § 503( b); 47 C. F. R. § 1.80( f). 10 See, e. g., SBC Communications, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 17 FCC Rcd 7589, 7591, ¶ 4 (2002) (“ SBC Forfeiture Order”). 11 47 U. S. C. § 218. 12 47 U. S. C. § 403. Section 403 provides, in part: “The Commission shall have full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing concerning which complaint is authorized to be made, to or before the Commission by any provision of this Act, or concerning which any question may arise under any of the provisions of this Act.” See also 47 U. S. C. § 154( i), (j). 3 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 3983 4 allegations that BigZoo violated Commission rules.