including those subject the verification procedures. 18 Consistent with these Commission decisions, manufacturers who exhibited and/ or distributed promotional materials regarding non- working mock- ups or prototypes of radio frequency devices at trade shows, without the conspicuous disclaimer notice, have been found in violation of Section 2.803. 19 In the instant case, we find that Schumacher displayed, and distributed promotional materials regarding, SpeedCharger models SC 2500A, SC 4000A and SC 10000A without the requisite disclaimer notice in apparent willful and repeated violation of Section 2.803( a). B. Verified equipment. 9. Section 15.19( a)( 3) of the Rules provides that “[ i] n addition to the requirements in part 2 of this chapter, a device subject to . . . verification . . . shall bear the following statement in a conspicuous location on the device: This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the 16 Interpretation and Amendment of Part 2, Section 2.803 of the Commission’s Rules Relating to the Marketing if Radiofrequency Devices, 58 FCC 2d 784, 787 ¶¶ 15- 16 (1976). 17 Matter of Revision of Part 2 of the Commission’s Rules Relating to the Marketing and Authorization of Radio Frequency