Request for Review at 3. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 1078 3 eligible students. 15 Thus, Florida College states that the Commission has the authority and the obligation to rule in support of providing discounts for eligible students under Florida’s laws. 16 5. After reviewing the applicable law and the underlying record, we find that Florida College does not provide “secondary education” under the Education Act, as amended in the No Child Left Behind Act, because Florida College’s curriculum includes education beyond grade 12. Section 228.041( 1)( a) of the Florida Statutes provides that “public schools shall consist of kindergarten classes; elementary and secondary school grades and special classes; adult, part- time, vocational, and evening schools, courses, or classes authorized by law to be operated under the control of school boards; and developmental research schools to be operated under the control of the State University System.” 17 Section 228.041( 5) further defines the term “school” as an “organization of pupils for instructional purposes on an elementary, secondary, or other public school level, approved under regulations of the Commissioner of Education or state board.” 18 Finally, the term “community college” is defined as any “educational institution which [. . .] offer[ s] courses and programs of general and academic education parallel to that of the first and second years of work in institutions in the State University System of career education and of