assume arguendo that Topp was a “customer” within the meaning of the CMRS Resale Rule, and nonetheless find that that rule was not violated. 52 Referral Order at 17. 53 Id. at 16. 54 Id. 55 Petition at 2, 15. 56 47 U. S. C. § 201( a). 6 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 1276 7 CMRS network on the same terms and conditions as AirTouch gave Topp. 57 Section 201( b) of the Communications Act provides, in pertinent part, that “charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with [interstate] communications services shall be just and reasonable ….” 58 Similarly, Section 202( a), provides, in pertinent part, that “[ i] t shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communications services.” 59 Digital asserts that it was unreasonable for AirTouch to offer network access to Digital on terms less advantageous than the terms that AirTouch offered Topp. 60 Therefore, Digital alleges that AirTouch violated both Sections 201( b) and 202( a) of the Communications