Order”). 2 Bureau Order, 17 FCC Rcd at 4217. 1 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 1601 2 III. DISCUSSION 3. The commercial leased access requirements for cable operators were established by the Cable Communications Policy Act of 1984 (“ 1984 Cable Act”), 3 and amended by the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992 (“ 1992 Cable Act”). 4 Pursuant to this legislation, the Commission adopted rules for leased access addressing maximum reasonable rates, reasonable terms and conditions of use, minority and educational programming, and dispute resolution procedures. 5 In particular, Section 76.971( c) of those rules requires cable operators to provide leased access programmers with “the minimal level of technical support necessary for users to present their material” and further provides that they “may not unreasonably refuse to cooperate with a leased access user in order to prevent that user from obtaining channel capacity.” 6 The rules also require that leased access programmers, like Mr.