II. BACKGROUND 2. On March 15, 2005, the Commission released an Order to Show Cause, Hearing 1 47 C. F. R. § 0.111( a)( 17). Pursuant to this rule, the Enforcement Bureau has delegated authority, inter alia, to “[ i] ssue or draft appropriate orders after a hearing has been terminated by an Administrative Law Judge on the basis of waiver.” 2 47 C. F. R. § 1.92( d). 3 See Broadcast Actions, Public Notice at 11, 2005 WL 1123285, (rel. May 12, 2005) (REPORT NO. 45983) (License cancelled May 9, 2005). 4 See Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 05M- 26 at 2 (rel. May 4, 2005) (“ Dismissal Order”).