(“ Eastern”) in the provision of commercial leased access service on Eastern’s cable system. 3 On March 31, 2005, Eastern filed a response requesting dismissal of the petition on the grounds that StogMedia’s petition is untimely filed. 2. There are three relevant rule provisions at issue in this leased access case. Pursuant to Section 76.970( i)( 1), cable operators are required to respond to prospective leased access programmers within 15 calendar days of the date on which a request for leased access information was made. 4 In addition, Section 76.970( i)( 4) indicates that all requests for leased access must be made in writing and “must specify the date on which the request was sent to the operator.” 5 Finally, Section 76.975( d) states that a petition seeking resolution of a commercial leased access dispute must be filed within 60 days of an alleged violation. 1 It appears that StogMedia files this petition on behalf of StogMedia’s affiliate, Anthony Chabot d/ b/ a eWave Media, which