Wimmer also recounts several subsequent phone calls with Mr. Cooper “during which he 10 In its Reply, Piedmont claims that the representation of the owners of Southern’s shares made in the 2003 Report is incorrect. Piedmont’s Reply to the Opposition at 3- 4. Section 1.45( c) of the Commission’s rules states that “[ t] he reply shall be limited to matters raised in the opposition[]….” We believe that Piedmont’s argument is sufficiently related to matters raised in Southern’s Opposition – i. e. ¸that the allegedly missing 2003 Ownership Report for WKVE had in fact been filed – that the charge does not constitute “new matter” inappropriately raised in a Reply