Piedmont supports its claim with an affidavit from Frank Wimmer, Piedmont’s Vice President, to the effect that he received a 9 47 C. F. R. § 1.46. 10 Family Vision Ministries, Inc., 18 FCC Rcd 1418 n. 2 (2003). 11 KOLA, Inc., 11 FCC Rcd 14297 n. 2 (1996). 12 In its Reply, Piedmont claims that the representation of the owners of Southern’s shares made in the 2003 Report is incorrect. Piedmont’s Reply to the Opposition at 3- 4. Section 1.45( c) of the Commission’s rules states that “[ t] he reply shall be limited to matters raised in the opposition[]….” We believe that Piedmont’s argument is sufficiently related to matters raised in Southern’s Opposition – i. e. ¸that the allegedly missing 2003 Ownership Report for WKVE had in fact been filed – that the charge does not constitute “new matter” inappropriately raised in a Reply