June 24, 2004). 189 USTA Reply at 15; Verizon Comments, Exhibit B at 5- 6. 190 AT& T Reply at 7. 191 SBC Reply at 5. 192 See 47 C. F. R. § 61.45( d)( 1)( v), listing as exogenous “the reallocation of investment from regulated to nonregulated activities pursuant to § 64.901.” 57 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 21 58 avoid the overallocation of costs to regulated activities when a carrier adds jointly- used capacity, functions, or enhancements to meet a new and growing nonregulated service.