That would cause APCC’s principals to bear substantial hardship due to the lack of reasonable care taken by APPC’s counsel. Moreover, that would allow APCC’s counsel’s failures to impinge upon an overall policy of section 276 of the Act -- “to ensure that all payphone service providers are fairly compensated for each and every completed intrastate and interstate call using their payphone….” 29 Given these unique circumstances, this case is a situation where the “Commission may 25 Application for Review by Information Technology Dept. of State of North Dakota, Order, 18 FCC Rcd 21521, 21524 at para. 9 (2003) (“ North Dakota Order”). 26 Application of Winstar Broadcasting,