or oral statement of fact, intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading; and (2) In any written statement of fact, provide material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading. 5 47 C. F. R. § 1.65, “Substantial and significant changes in information furnished by applicants to the Commission,” provides in pertinent part:. (a) Each applicant is responsible for the continuing accuracy and completeness of information furnished in a pending application . . . Whenever the information furnished in the pending application is no longer substantially accurate and complete in all significant