Instead, Cable One claimed that it was prohibited by statute from deleting any programming from KJRH during the pendency of the market modification petition. 7 KSNF argues that Cable One’s contention ignores the plain meaning of Section 534( h)( 1)( C)( iii) of the Act, which states that “a cable operator shall not delete from carriage the signal of a commercial television station during the pendency of any proceeding” related to market determinations, and disregards Section 534( b)( 3)( B) of the Act, which requires that “a cable operator shall carry the entirety of the program schedule of any television station. . . unless carriage of specific programming is prohibited, and other programming authorized to be substituted. . . .”. 8 KSNF states that it was contrary to the public interest to permit Cable One to ignore Commission precedent and violate KSNF’s nonduplication rights during the period in which when there had been no waiver of the rule.