For purposes of Section 503( b) of the Act, the term “willful” means that the violator knew that it was taking the action in question, irrespective of any intent to violate the Commission’s rules, and “repeatedly” means more than once. 17 Based upon the record before us, it appears that SDN’s violations of Section 301 of the Act and Sections 25.102( a) and 25.121( e) of the Rules were willful and repeated. 8. In determining the appropriate forfeiture amount, Section 503( b)( 2)( D) of the Act directs us to consider factors, such as “the nature, circumstances, extent and gravity of the violation, and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 18 Having considered the statutory factors, we find it appropriate to downwardly adjust the proposed aggregate forfeiture from $22,500 to $19,000 based on SDN’s voluntary disclosure of its violations. 9. Section 1.80( b) of the Rules sets a base forfeiture amount of ten thousand dollars ($