Failure to do so may constitute an additional violation potentially subjecting Shenzhen Ruidian Communication to further penalties, including potentially higher monetary forfeitures. IV. ORDERING CLAUSES 10. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Section 503( b) of the Act and Section 1.80 of the Rules, Shenzhen Ruidian Communication IS hereby NOTIFIED of its APPARENT LIABILITY FOR FORFEITURE in the amount of Four Thousand Dollars ($ 4,000) for willfully and 7 47 U. S. C. § 403. Section 403 provides, in part: “The Commission shall have full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing concerning which complaint is authorized to be made, to or before the Commission by any provision of this Act, or concerning which any question may arise under any of the provisions of this Act.” See also 47 U. S. C. § 154( i), (j). 8 See, e. g., SBC Communications, Inc., 17 FCC Rcd 7589, 7591 ¶4 (2002) (“ SBC Communications”).