We find that Wireless One’s allegations are insufficient to justify declaring the license for Station WMH601 to be forfeited. 7. Section 21.44( a)( 3) of the Commission’s Rules requires automatic forfeiture of a station license upon “[ t] he voluntary removal or alteration of the facilities, so as to render the station not operational for a period of 30 days or more.” 26 National Television denied that it had removed or voluntarily altered its facilities in a way that would trigger the forfeiture provisions of Section 21.44. 27 16 Id. 17 Wireless One of North Carolina, L. L. C., Reply to Opposition to Request for Acknowledgement of License Forfeiture and