Any change not specifically listed in Sections 1. 929( a) through (j), including the deletion and reduction of cell sites in a pending application, is considered minor. Id. § 1.929( k). 71 47 C. F. R. § 1.947( a). 72 McElroy Informal Reply at 4. 73 McElroy Informal Objection at 4, n. 8; McElroy Informal Reply at 5. 74 47 C. F. R. § 1.41. Section 1. 41 provides in relevant part, “[ e] xcept where formal procedures are required under the provisions of this chapter, requests for action may be submitted informally.” Id. 75 47 C. F. R. § 1.925. 11 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 338 12 26. The Commission’s underlying purpose for permitting only one CGSA per application is to promote administrative efficiency in the effective evaluation of mutually exclusive applications. 76 In proposing the rule,