See infra at ¶ 24 (accepting SBI’s Petition to Dismiss or Deny WWC’s application as an Informal Objection to WWC’s Waiver Request). 3 47 U. S. C. § 309( j); see 47 C. F. R. Part 1, Subpart Q, Competitive Bidding Procedures (implementing Section 309( j) of the Communications Act, as amended). Two or more pending applications are mutually exclusive if the grant of one application would effectively preclude the grant of one or more of the other applications. 47 C. F. R. § 22. 131. 4 47 C. F. R. § 22.131( b). 5 47 C. F. R. § 22.131( c)( iii). The rule section provides for one exception: “for Phase I unserved area applications in the Cellular Radiotelephone Service, a one- day window filing group is used (see § 22. 949).” Id. 1 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 338 2 mutually exclusive application whose filing date is outside the date range for inclusion in the filing group.