19 Id. at 2. 20 Id. at 2- 3, citing 47 C. F. R. § 21. 44( a)( 3). 21 Id. at 3. 22 Id. 23 Id. 24 Id., citing 47 C. F. R. § 21. 911. 25 Notification of Substitution of BellSouth Wireless Cable, Inc. for American Telecasting of Jacksonville, Inc. in the Captioned Petition for Declaration of Forfeiture of License (filed Aug. 19, 1997). 26 Id. 27 Petition to Deny. 28 Id. at 2 n. 2. 29 Id. at 4. 3 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 40 4 III. DISCUSSION 10. We find that Bell South’s allegations are insufficient to justify declaring Eagleview’s license for Station WMH805 to be forfeited. Section 21.44( a)( 3) of the Commission’s Rules requires automatic forfeiture of a station license upon “[ t] he voluntary removal or alteration of the facilities, so as to render the station not operational for a period of 30 days or more.” 30 The express language of Section 21.303( d) of the Commission’s Rules requires the licensee to take one of three actions “if any radio frequency should not be used to render any service as authorized during a consecutive period of twelve months at any time after construction is completed. . .