(Mar. 23, 2004). 32 47 C. F. R. § 1.3. Section 1.3 provides, in relevant part, that “[ a] ny provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.” Id. In its Second Petition, GEI seeks waiver of Section 1. 4 of the Commission’s rules. Second Petition at 4. Section 1. 4 addresses issues regarding the computation of time.