Bur. 2000) (Bureau refused to recognize an exception to Section 73.1206 notice requirements where the conversation recorded and subsequently broadcast involved a well known on- air personality and a government official.) 31 Amendment of Section 1206: Broadcast of Telephone Conversations, 3 FCC Rcd 5461 (1988). 32 See Southern California Broadcasting Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387, 4387- 88 (1991). 33 47 C. F. R. § 1.80. 5 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 59 6 adjusted based upon consideration of the factors enumerated in section 503( b)( 2)( D) 34 and 1.80( a)( 4), 35 which include "the nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation ... and the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require." 36 In light of NOE’s rebroadcast of the first recording, we find that an upward adjustment to the base forfeiture amount is appropriate for the September 12, 2003 violation.