be returned to pending status until the Commission acts on the Petition. 24 8. On November 12, 2003, the Division granted WONC’s Petition for Reconsideration to the extent that we declared that Belwen’s license for MMDS Station WMI297 had cancelled. 25 In doing so, however, the Division found that WONC had not provided sufficient record evidence to support its contention that Belwen either failed to construct its station altogether or constructed the station only temporarily and had since permanently discontinued service, requiring an automatic forfeiture of the station license pursuant to Section 21.44( a)( d) of the Commission’s rules. 26 Instead, the Division predicated its ruling on Section 21.303( d), which applies to cases in which “any radio frequency should not be used to render any service as authorized during a consecutive period of twelve months at any time after construction is completed….” In particular, the Division reasoned that Belwen was not providing 14 Supplement to Petition at 1. 15 Petition at 4. 16 47 C. F. R. § 21.44 (a)( 3). 17 Petition at 5. 18 Opposition at 1- 2. 19 Response to Supplement at 1- 2. 20 Opposition at 1, 5- 6. 21 Letter, dated Oct. 12, 2000, from Sharon