In light of our determination that M. B. Communications’ violations of Sections 73.1560( a)( 1) and 73.1745( a) were repeated, it is not necessary 3 47 U. S. C. § 503( b). 4 47 C. F. R. § 1.80. 5 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997), recon. denied, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999) (“ Forfeiture Policy Statement”). 6 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 2)( D). 7 Section 312( f)( 2) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 2), which also applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that "[ t] he term 'repeated', when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 680 3 to determine whether they also were willful. 8 8. Section 73.49 of the Rules requires AM antenna towers having radio frequency potential at the base (series fed, folded unipole, and insulated base antennas) to be enclosed within an effective