In any event, because we find that the existence of the gap throughout the winter constitutes a repeated violation of Section 73.49 of the Rules, we do not need to make a finding with regard to willfulness. 12 10. M. B. Communications states in its response to the NAL that it immediately took steps to correct the overpowered operation and to fix the tower gate. 13 M. B. also submits that it changed its 8 See Entravision Communications Corporation, 19 FCC Rcd 15333 (2004), citing KOKE, Inc., 23 FCC 2d 191 (1970). 9 The WYLF tower is series fed. 10 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. 312( f)( 1), which applies to Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act ….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 11 M. B. Communications’ statement that “anyone who would willingly crawl under the fence in the mud and snow in February . . . would have malicious intent” is not relevant to our determination as to whether there was a