7 FCC Rcd 6800 (1992) (“ Jones Eastern Cases”). 12 Id. 13 7 FCC Rcd at 6802. 14 Response at 2. 15 Response at 2. 16 Response at 3. 17 Main Studio and Program Origination Rules, 3 FCC Rcd 5024 (1988). 3 Federal Communications Commission DA 05- 729 4 and interests and thereby meet their community service requirements. 18 Consequently, the rules, as clarified, do contain a staffing component, i. e., maintenance of a meaningful management and staff presence. 19 In addition, despite Farmworker’s assertion that it need not follow the interpretations of the “various Reports & Orders” concerning Section 73.1125, we note that Section 0.445 of the Rules states that Commission decisions, which are published in the FCC Record and which contain substantive interpretations, "may be relied upon, used or cited as precedent by the Commission or private parties in any manner." 20 Consequently, we find Farmworker’s argument to be meritless. 8. Section 73.1125( e) requires every broadcast station to maintain a local or a toll- free telephone number in its community of license. 21 An investigation by a Commission field agent showed that there was no listing for a local