Time Warner maintains that KVMD did not establish that Time Warner failed to comply with a bona fide request for carriage. 8 Instead, as shown in Exhibit B to the complaint, Time Warner states that it responded to KVMD’s carriage demands by referencing the Time Warner market modification decision and indicating that, as a result, KVMD- DT had no must carry rights on the subject cable systems. 9 Time Warner argues that Section 76.61( a)( 3)( i) of the Commission’s rules requires that a complainant television station “allege the manner in which such cable operator has failed to meet its obligations and the basis for such allegations.” 10 Time Warner asserts, therefore, that KVMD is unable to meet the threshold criteria for a valid must carry complaint and its complaint should be dismissed for failure to state a cause of action. 11 5. In opposition, KVMD argues that it is aware of the Bureau’s decision in Time Warner and the