Only after extraordinary efforts by Bureau staff did ITE respond to the Bureau’s inquiries -- approximately eight months after receiving the January 26, 2005 LOI. We conclude that ITE’s substantial and unwarranted delay in responding to the Bureau’s January 26, 2005 LOI constitutes an apparent willful and repeated violation of a Commission order. 37 31 47 U. S. C. § 154( i). 32 47 U. S. C. § 154( j). 33 47 U. S. C. § 218. 34 47 U. S. C. § 403. Section 403 provides, in part: “The Commission shall have full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing concerning which complaint is authorized to be made, to or before the Commission by any provision of this Act, or concerning which any question may arise under any of the provisions of this Act.” 35 Commission rules specifically require ITE to maintain these documents and produce them upon the Commission’s request.