For AGF’s expansion of its area of operation at two of its stations by adding remote antennas in Puerto Rico and the U. S. Virgin Islands without authorization, we propose a $4,000 forfeiture for each station, or $8,000 (modification 2). 23 Lastly, for AGF’s deployment of unauthorized 98 cm antennas (modification 3), we propose a $5,000 forfeiture because the unauthorized antennas violated the Commission’s two degree spacing policy and thereby created the potential for interference. 24 The proposed forfeiture amount for these four violations totals $29,000. 9. In proposing a forfeiture, Section 503( b)( 2)( D) of the Act directs us to consider factors, such as “the nature, circumstances, extent and gravity of the violation, and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 25 Considering the statutory factors as explained above, we find it appropriate to reduce the proposed aggregate forfeiture of $29,000, based on the fact that AGF has a history of compliance 26 and that it voluntarily disclosed the violations to Commission staff. 27 Accordingly, on the basis of