25 Moses contended that because the Commission cannot lawfully grant “regular” authority to DART for frequency 936.9000 MHz, 26 there is no basis for allowing DART to continue to operate on that frequency under STA. 27 Moses also claimed that because DART failed to timely protest Moses’s application for frequency 936.9000 MHz, Moses is entitled to exclusive use of that frequency, 28 and the Commission should not allow DART to continue operating on the frequency because DART’s operations are causing interference to Moses’s system. 29 III. DISCUSSION 7. We agree with DART that, pursuant to Section 316 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, the Commission is authorized to exercise its discretion to modify a license “if in the judgment of the Commission, such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity, or the provisions of this Act . . . will be more fully complied with.” 30 We also agree with DART that although Section 405 of the Act, as amended, requires that petitions for reconsideration be filed within thirty days after public notice of the action is given, 31 Commission action under Section 316 is not subject to the limitations on revocation, modification or