Desinor’s request for reconsideration had to be filed with the Commission no later than the following Monday, August 30, 2004. Mr. Desinor’s submission was filed on August 31, 2004. 10 5 See 47 C. F. R. § 15. 239( b). 6 The Commission’s license records indicated that there was no license covering the operation of the station located at 4073 Coconut Circle North, Naples, Florida. 7 Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, NAL/ Acct. No. 200332700008 (Enf. Bur., Tampa Office, released November 18, 2002). 8 See 47 C. F. R. § 1.4( b). 9 47 C. F. R. § 1. 4( j) provides that, when the calculated filing date falls on a “holiday,” the document is due to be filed on the next business day. 47 C. F. R. § 1.4( e)( 2) defines the term “holiday” as “Saturday, Sunday, officially recognized Federal legal holidays and any other day on which the Commission’s offices are closed and not reopened before 5: 30 p. m.” 10 The petition for reconsideration was received at the FCC on August 31, 2004. Documents are considered to be filed on the date of receipt at the location designated by the Commission. 47 C. F. R. § 1.7. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 06- 1437 3 Mr.