Moreover, we note that when M& M Dayton eventually incorporated on December 12, 2001, as a non- profit, non- stock corporation, M& M CD did not have any listed equity or voting rights in M& M Dayton. NLG contends M& M Dayton does not qualify for the attribution exception contained in Section 73.858( b) of the Rules 11 and, therefore, that the interests of M& M Community Development, Inc. be attributed to M& M Dayton. Section 73. 858( b) of the Rules states that “[ a] local chapter of a national or other large organization shall not have the attributable interests of the national organization attributed to it provided that the local chapter is separately incorporated and has a distinct local presence and mission.” NLG claims that M& M Dayton cannot qualify for the exemption because it was not incorporated, much less separately incorporated, when the application was filed.