Procedural Matter. In the Opposition, LIM and NYStar claim that the Objection was not timely because it was served after it had been filed and contained no proof of service. 5 Under 1 File No. BAL- 20060410ABY. 2 File No. BNP- 20001023ACT. 3 File No. BMP- 20060417AAA. 4 47 C. F. R. § 73.37( a). 5 47 C. F. R. § 1.47( g) lists the requirements for valid proof of service. 1 2 Section 1.47( b) of the Rules, “service shall be made … on or before the day on which the document is filed.” 6 The Objection was filed with the Commission on May 12, 2006. LIM was served the Objection via mail on May 20, 2006, 7 and received it on May 22, 2006. Though the Objection should have been served on or before May 12, 2006, neither LIM nor NYStar was harmed by Wendell’s tardy service.