LIM and NYStar did receive the Objection, and we are considering their Opposition to that pleading. Accordingly, no further action on this claim is warranted. Similarly, even though no proof of service accompanied the Objection, Section 1.47( g) of the Rules states that “failure to make proof of service will not affect the validity of the service.” Informal Objection. Informal objections must contain adequate and specific factual allegations sufficient to warrant the relief requested. 8 Wendell’s Objection is unrelated to the WLIE( AM) Application.