Initially, we disagree with CCBL’s reliance on Section 73.1620( a) to calculate the deadline for filing an application for license. Section 73.3598( a) clearly states that “[ e] ach original construction permit . . . shall specify a period of three years from the date of issuance . . . within which construction shall be completed and application for license filed.” (emphasis added).