Finally, LVL asserts that it has been the Commission’s practice in allotment and other proceedings to accept as timely filed documents directed to various bureaus and divisions within the Commission, rather than to the Office of the Secretary. 3. We find LVL’s arguments to be without merit. Section 1.7 of the Commission’s rules provides that documents are deemed filed upon receipt at the designated location, “[ u] nless otherwise provided in this Title [Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations], by Public Notice, or by decision of the Commission or of the Commission’s staff acting on delegated authority” [emphasis added]. 2 Prior to the date on which LVL submitted its counterproposal, public notice established that allotment filings must be addressed to the Office of the Secretary, yet LVL did not comply with that requirement. 1 Roma, Texas, Report and Order, DA 06- 262, 71 Fed.