that its support, pursuant to section 54.305, should be calculated based on a comparison of United’s annual support amount before the sale of the exchanges and United’s estimated annual support amount after the sale of the exchanges. 37 Twin Valley claims that the transferred exchanges have higher costs than the exchanges United retains, so the transferred exchanges should receive higher per- line support amounts. 38 Twin Valley estimates, using this methodology, that it would receive approximately $1.2 million in high cost loop support. 39 We disagree with Twin Valley’s interpretation of section 54. 305. Section 54.305( b) clearly states that the acquiring “carrier shall receive universal service support for the acquired exchanges at the same per- line support levels for which those exchanges were eligible prior to the transfer of the exchanges.” 40 As Twin Valley points out, because “United has elected not to disaggregate its high- cost support, its support is calculated at the overall study area level.” 41 As a result, the per- line high- cost loop (continued....) 34 Id. 35 See Section 54. 305 Petition.