Section 15.101 of the Rules, 14 requires that unintentional radiators shall be authorized prior to initiation of marketing and in the case of FM Broadcast receivers, the required authorization is verification. Section 15.19( a)( 1) of the Rules states that receivers associated with a licensed radio service, in this case, the FM Broadcast service, shall bear the following statement in a conspicuous location on the device: “This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the condition that this device does not cause harmful interference.” 15 10. The “Space Needle” model radios sold by the Space Needle Corporation, were purchased from the importer Clegg Industries, Inc., in March 2005. As the importer of the devices, Clegg is deemed the responsible party, as defined in Section 2.909 of the Rules and, as such, is required to