Stephen C. Washburn ARE DENIED, and the application (File No. BRH– 20051128ADO) of Charles 6 See Multicultural Radio Broadcasting, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 20630 (2000), citing Changes in the Entertainment Formats of Broadcast Stations, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 60 FCC 2d 858 (1976). 7 Id., citing FCC v. WNCN Listener's Guild, 450 U. S. 582, 585 (1981). 8 47 U. S. C. § 326. 9 Section 326 of the Act states in part: "Nothing in this chapter shall be understood or construed to give the Commission the power of censorship ... and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication." 47 U. S. C. § 326. 10 Cf.