KNLW614 and KNLW615 at their originally licensed locations. 4 Rather, Contact states that after acquiring the licenses, “the assignor would not allow us to utilize the licensed locations,” and it therefore constructed the stations at 3125 Highland Drive, Las Vegas, in August 1998, and moved them to 1 Main Street, Las Vegas, in the summer of 2003. 5 Wayne, citing Section 22.352( e)( 6) of the Commission’s rules, argues that because Contact belatedly notified the Commission of its relocation of KNLW614 and KNLW615, Contact’s co- channel spectrum reverted to Wayne. 6 Wayne misinterprets Section 22.352( e)( 6), however, which provides that “[ n] o protection is provided against interference to the service of any additional or modified transmitter operating pursuant to §§ 1.929 or 22.165, unless and until the licensee modifies its authorization using FCC Form 601.” 7 While under Section 22.352( e)( 6) Contact may not have been entitled to interference protection from Wayne until its modification application was approved on March 15, 2004, 8 its spectrum did not revert to Wayne. Monitoring Evidence.