The April issue of Broadcast Engineering was current until the end of that month and, therefore, Vitec’s violation continued through the end of April 2005, which is within the one year statute of limitations period. 12. We, accordingly, find that Vitec willfully 25 and repeatedly 26 violated Section 302( b) of the Act and Section 2.803( a)( 2) of the Rules by marketing its digital wireless intercom system in the April 2005 issue of Broadcast Engineering prior to certification. 20 NAL response, Exhibit B. 21 Id. at pp. 6- 7, Exhibit A. 22 Id. at pp. 6- 7. 23 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 6)( B), which provides that “No forfeiture penalty shall be determined or imposed against any person under this subsection if such person does not hold a broadcast station license issued under subchapter III of this chapter and if the violation charged occurred more than 1 year prior to the date of issuance of the required notice or notice of apparent liability.” 24 NAL response at p. 6. 25 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful, ’ … means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act,