E. Regulatory Oversight 30. We note that Corr is obligated under section 254( e) of the Act to use high cost support “only for the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which support is intended” and is required under sections 54.313 and 54. 314 of the Commission’s rules to certify annually that it is in compliance with this requirement. 82 Corr has certified to the Commission that, consistent with sections 54.313 and 54.314 of the Commission’s rules, all federal high cost support will be used “only for the provision, maintenance and upgrading of facilities and services for which support is intended” pursuant to Section 254( e) of the Act in the area for which Corr is designated as an ETC. 83 31. Separate from and in addition to its annual certification filing under rule sections 54.313 and 54.314, Corr has committed to submit records and documentation to the Commission and USAC on an annual